ltds.uk / companies / 14382287
TAA MARBOUTA UK LTD
Azzurri House Walsall Business Park, Aldridge, Walsall, West Midlands, England, WS9 0RB
ActiveltdINC 2022SIC 85421
Company Information
Registered AddressAzzurri House Walsall Business Park, Aldridge, Walsall, West Midlands, England, WS9 0RB
Incorporated28 September 2022
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 85421 — First-degree level higher education
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 June 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 September 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due11 October 2026
Confirmation Last Filed27 September 2025
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £-56,929 | — | — |
| Current assets | £28,111 | £20,580 | £932 |
| Fixed assets | £2,449 | £3,383 | — |
| Creditors | £64,526 | £12,884 | — |
| Employees | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs TAA MARBOUTA UK LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls TAA MARBOUTA UK LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check TAA MARBOUTA UK LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against TAA MARBOUTA UK LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for TAA MARBOUTA UK LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
Similar Companies
- CENTRE FOR RESEARCH AND IMPLEMENTATION OF CLINICAL PRACTICE Active
- CHANGE LEADERSHIP CONSULTING LIMITED Active
- QUENFIELD COLLEGE OF LONDON LTD Active
- CAMBRIDGE COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT AND SCIENCES LTD Active
- ACMN LIMITED Active
- CLEARMARK TUTORING LTD Active
- THE BRITON SCHOOL LTD Active
- PETROBUSINESS DIGITAL MARKETING LTD Active
Watch TAA MARBOUTA UK LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch